|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
08:45
|
Opening
-
David Blaschke
(University of Wroclaw & JINR Dubna)
(until 09:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Larry McLerran
(until 10:30)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:50
|
Student talks
-
Dr.
Mahboubeh Shahrbaf
(until 11:50)
()
|
10:50
|
Higher order cumulants and factorization breaking in heavy ion collision
-
Rupam Samanta
(AGH University of Science and Technology)
()
|
11:05
|
Relativistic perfect-fluid spin hydrodynamics based on GLW pseudogauge
-
Mr.
Rajeev Singh
(Instytut Fizyki Jądrowej PAN)
()
|
11:20
|
Relativistic fluid dynamics of multiple conserved charges
-
Mr.
Jan Fotakis
()
|
11:35
|
First-order stable and causal hydrodynamics from kinetic theory
-
Mr.
Rajesh Biswas
()
|
11:50
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Harri Niemi
(until 10:30)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:50
|
Student talks
-
Giuseppe Lucente
(until 11:50)
()
|
10:50
|
Neutron stars with crossover to superconducting quark matter
-
Elena-Oana Hanu
()
|
11:05
|
Constraining the critical temperature for color superconductivity in heavy-ion collisions from neutron star phenomenology
-
Udita Shukla
()
|
11:20
|
Antiproton production analysis at NICA energies
-
Iuliana-Carina Udrea
()
|
11:35
|
Equation of state of strongly interacting matter for hydrodynamical simulations of heavy-ion collisions
-
Oleksandr Vitiuk
()
|
11:50
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Christian Schmidt
(until 10:30)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:50
|
Michał Spaliński
(until 11:50)
()
|
11:50
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Hannah Elfner
(until 10:30)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:50
|
Raimond Snellings
(until 11:50)
()
|
11:50
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
09:00
|
Hannah Elfner
(until 10:30)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
10:50
|
Jussi Auvinen
(until 11:50)
()
|
11:50
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|
08:00
|
--- Breakfast ---
|
10:00
|
Karpacz - Wrocław trip
(until 12:00)
()
|
|
16:00
|
Wrocław - Karpacz trip
-
Bus Driver
(until 18:00)
()
|
20:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:05
|
Michał Spaliński
(until 13:05)
()
|
13:05
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
16:30
|
Student talks
-
Mr.
Jan Fotakis
(until 17:30)
()
|
16:30
|
Equivalence of canonical and phenomenological formulations of spin hydrodynamics
-
Daher Asaad
()
|
16:45
|
Angular Momentum in Heavy-Ion Collisions via the Hadronic Transport Approach SMASH
-
Nils Saß
()
|
17:00
|
QGP tomography with ebe-DREENA framework
-
Dusan Zigic
()
|
17:15
|
Anisotropy of the QGP droplet explored through high-pt data
-
Stefan Stojku
()
|
17:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
18:00
|
Harri Niemi
(until 19:30)
()
|
20:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:05
|
Larry McLerran
(until 13:05)
()
|
13:05
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
16:30
|
Michał Spaliński
(until 17:30)
()
|
17:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
18:00
|
Larry McLerran
(until 19:30)
()
|
20:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:05
|
Harri Niemi
(until 13:05)
()
|
13:05
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
16:00
|
Free afternoon / Excursion
(until 18:00)
()
|
18:00
|
Raimond Snellings
(until 19:30)
()
|
20:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:05
|
Christian Schmidt
(until 13:05)
()
|
13:05
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
16:30
|
Jussi Auvinen
(until 17:30)
()
|
17:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
18:00
|
Christian Schmidt
(until 19:30)
()
|
20:00
|
Conference dinner
(until 22:00)
()
|
|
12:05
|
Student talks
-
Udita Shukla
(until 13:05)
()
|
12:05
|
Scalar glueball scattering
-
Enrico Trotti
()
|
12:20
|
Collective modes of gluons in an anisotropic thermo-magnetic medium
-
Bithika Karmakar
()
|
12:35
|
General-purpose EoS with hadron-quark crossover for simulations of heavy-ion collisions and neutron stars
-
Simon Liebing
()
|
12:50
|
Strange and charm quark production in hot QCD
-
Valeriya Mykhaylova
()
|
13:05
|
--- Lunch break ---
|
16:30
|
Jussi Auvinen
(until 17:30)
()
|
17:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
18:00
|
Raimond Snellings
(until 19:30)
()
|
19:30
|
Closing
-
Krzysztof Redlich
(University of Wroclaw)
(until 20:00)
()
|
20:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
|